Scientific committees

Prof. dr Nada Štrbac
(UB TF Bor, Serbia) - president
Prof. dr Iwao Katayama
(Osaka University, Osaka, Japan)
Prof. dr Rodoljub Stanojlović
(UB TF Bor, Serbia)
Prof. dr Radoje Pantović
(UB TF Bor, Serbia) – vice-president
Prof. dr Jakob Lamut
(ULj FNT Ljubljana, Slovenia)
Prof. dr Sanda Krausz
(University of Petroşani, Romania)
Prof. dr Grozdanka Bogdanović
(UB TF Bor, Serbia)- vice-president
Prof. dr Jelena Penavin Škundrić
(TF Banja Luka, B&H)
Prof. dr Seshadri Seetharaman
(Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm, Sweden)
Prof. dr Dragoslav Gusković
(UB TF Bor, Serbia)- vice-president
Prof. dr Jožef Medved
(ULj FNT Ljubljana, Slovenia)
Dr Slavomir Hredzak
(SAS Kosice, Slovakia)
Prof. dr Aleksandar Dimitrov
(FTM Skopje, FYR Macedonia)
Prof. dr Karlo Raić
(UB TMF, Serbia)
Prof. dr Snežana Šerbula
(UB TF Bor, Serbia)
Dr Ana Kostov
(IRM Bor, Serbia)
Prof. dr Kemal Delijić
(MTF Podgorica, Montenegro)
Prof. dr Stoyan Groudev
(UMG "Saint Ivan Rilski" Sofia, Bulgaria)
Dr Andrei Rotaru
(Facultatea de Mecanica, Romania)
Prof. dr Krzystof Fitzner
(AGH University, Krakow, Poland)
Prof. dr Sulejman Muhamedagić
(FMM Zenica, B&H)
Prof. dr Anđelka Mihajlov
(Educons University, Serbia)
Prof. dr Luis Filipe Malheiros
(FEUP, Porto, Portugal)
Prof. dr Svetlana Ivanov
(UB TF Bor, Serbia)
Prof. dr Batrić Pešić
(Materials Science Faculty, Idaho, USA)
Prof. dr Ljubica Ivanić
(UB TF Bor, Serbia)
Dr Srećko Stopić
(RWTH Aachen, IME Aachen, Germany)
Prof. dr Boštjan Markoli
(ULj FNT Ljubljana, Slovenia)
Dr Magnus Ericsson
(Lulea Technical University, Stockholm, Sweden)
Prof. dr Tamara Holjevac Grgurić
(MF Sisak, Croatia)
Prof. dr Boyan Boyanov
(University Paisiy Hilendarski, Plovdiv, Bulgaria)
Prof. dr Milan Antonijević
(UB TF Bor, Serbia)
Prof. dr Tatjana Volkov-Husović
(UB TMF, Serbia)
Prof. dr Branka Jordović
(TF Čačak, Serbia)
Prof. dr Milan Trumić
(UB TF Bor, Serbia)
Prof. dr Tomaš Havlik
(TUKE, Slovakia)
Prof. dr Carl Heinz Spitzer
(TU Clausthal, Germany)
Dr Mile Bugarin
(IRM Bor, Serbia)
Prof. dr Velizar Stanković
(UB TF Bor, Serbia)
Prof. dr Costas Matis
(AU Thessaloniki, Greece)
Dr Milenko Ljubojev
(IRM Bor, Serbia)
Prof. dr Velimir Radmilović
(University of California at Berkeley, USA)
Prof. dr Dejan Tanikić
(UB TF Bor, Serbia)
Dr Mirjam Jan-Blažić
(Slovenian Foundryen Society, Slovenia)
Prof. dr Vitomir Milić
(UB TF Bor, Serbia)
Prof. dr Desimir Marković
(UB TF Bor, Serbia)
Prof. dr Mirjana Rajčić Vujasinović
(UB TF Bor, Serbia)
Dr Vladan Ćosović
(UB IHTM, Serbia)
Prof. dr Dimitris Panias
(NTUA, Athens, Greece)
Prof. dr Mirko Gojić
(MF Sisak, Croatia)
Prof. dr Vladimir Krstić
(Queen's University, Canada)
Prof. dr Dimitriu Sorin
(Polytechnic University of Bucharest, Romania)
Dr Miroslav Sokić
(UB ITNMS, Serbia)
Prof. dr Vladislav Kecojević
(West Virginia University, USA)
Prof. dr Dragan Manasijević
(UB TF Bor, Serbia)
Prof. dr Mirsada Oruč
(FMM Zenica, B&H)
Prof. dr Vlastimir Trujić
(IRM Bor, Serbia)
Prof. dr Duško Minić
(FTN Kosovska Mitrovica, Serbia)
Dr Nadežda Talijan
(UB IHTM, Serbia)
Prof. dr Yong Du
(CSUC, Hunan, China)
Prof. dr Endre Romhanji
(UB TMF Beograd, Serbia)
Prof. dr Nenad Radović
(UB TMF, Serbia)
Prof. dr Žarko Radović
(MTF Podgorica, Montenegro)
Prof. dr Fathi Habashi
(Laval University, Canada)
Prof. dr Nenad Vušović
(UB TF Bor, Serbia)
Prof. dr Željko Kamberović
(UB TMF, Serbia)
Prof. dr Guven Onal
(TU Istanbul, Turkey)
Prof. dr Nobuyuki Masuda
(Akita University, Japan)
Prof. dr Živan Živković
(UB TF Bor, Serbia)
Prof. dr György Kaptay
(FMME Miskolc, Hungary)
Prof. dr Onuralp Yucel
(TU Istanbul, Turkey)
Dr Walter Valery
(Metso Minerals Brisbane, Australia)
Prof. dr Heikki Jalkanen
(UT Helsinki, Finland)
Prof. dr Petr M. Solozhenkin
(Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia)
Dr Zvonko Gulišija
(UB ITNMS, Serbia)
Dr Zagorka Aćimović Pavlović
(UB TMF, Serbia)

Organizing committee

Prof. dr Srba Mladenović,
(UB TF Bor) - president
Jelena Ivaz
(UB TF Bor)
Prof. dr Čedomir Maluckov
(UB TF Bor) -vice-president
Pavle Stojković
(UB TF Bor)
dr Ana Kostov
(UB TF Bor) - vice-president
Prof. dr Saša Marjanović
(UB TF Bor)
Jasmina Petrović
(UB TF Bor)